Juniper Needle Essential Oil

Juniper Needle Essential Oil

£3.54 inc.VAT

£2.95 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S10870
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Juniper Needle Essential Oil

INCI Name

Juniperus communis

Extraction

Steam-distillation of the twigs, cut branches and occasionally fruit.

Origin

Macedonia  /  Croatia  /  Albania

Odour

Sweet Pine / Woody character and somewhat pungent.

Details

A pale yellow to colourless Oil, not to be confused with the superior Juniper Berry Oil or Juniper sourced from India which is a poor quality Pinene rich Oil in comparison.

Relevant Constituents IFRA/IOFI 2017

alpha-Pinene
4-Carvomenthenol
Myrcene
p-Mentha-1,4-diene
d-Limonene
p-Mentha-1,3-diene
beta-Caryophyllene
beta-Pinene
Terpinolene
p-Cymene
alpha-Phellandrene
Camphene

Related Products

Jasmine Absolute for Soap
Jasmine Absolute for Soap
Common Name Jasmine Absolute for Soap INCI Name Jasminum Officinale Extract Extra…

Read more

£9.00 inc.VAT

£7.50 exc. VAT
Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Common Name Juniper Berry Essential Oil Double Distilled INCI Name Juniperus commu…

Read more

£6.60 inc.VAT

£5.50 exc. VAT
Lavender Oil Bulgaria
Lavender Oil Bulgaria
Common Name True Lavender Bulgarian Pure Essential Oil INCI Name Lavandula Angusti…

Read more

£2.94 inc.VAT

£2.45 exc. VAT
Top