Patchouli Oil Certified Organic

Patchouli Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified organic by the Soil Association

£5.40 inc.VAT

£4.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S16240
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Patchouli Essential Oil Soil Association Certified Organic

INCI Name

Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil

Extraction

Obtained from the steam distillation of the dried leaves of the plant.

Origin

Sourced direct from the Distiller in Sri Lanka

Odour

Earthy and characteristic and improves with ageing.

Details

Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of the Patchouli, Pogostemon cablin, Labiatae

Patchouli Oil will always improve in odour and colour with age. As the demand for certified organic Patchouli Oil greatly exceeds supply, stocks are always sold very quickly at the point of distillation. Therefore the colour of certified Patchouli Oil will be that little bit pale in comparison to stored and aged material. We import our Certified Organic Patchouli Essential Oil direct from the distiller in Sri Lanka.

Relevant Constituents IFRA/IOFI 2017

Patchouli alcohol
alpha-Guaiene
beta-Caryophyllene

Related Products

Jasmine Absolute for Soap
Jasmine Absolute for Soap
Common Name Jasmine Absolute for Soap INCI Name Parfum Extraction A blend of alc…

Read more

£9.00 inc.VAT

£7.50 exc. VAT
Juniper Needle Essential Oil
Juniper Needle Essential Oil
Common Name Juniper Needle Essential Oil INCI Name Juniperus communis Extraction …

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Common Name Juniper Berry Essential Oil Double Distilled INCI Name Juniperus commu…

Read more

£9.00 inc.VAT

£7.50 exc. VAT
Top