Zinc Oxide Powder White

Zinc Oxide Powder White

£3.30 inc.VAT

£2.75 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S15990
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Zinc Oxide Ultra High Purity

INCI Name

Zinc Oxide

Colour Index

CI77949

Suggestions for Use

Oil-dispersible white powder pigment used to whiten Soaps, Lotions and other cosmetic products. Use in hot and cold process soap, and make-up products, especially sun protection products, anti-dandruff preparations and barrier creams. Most Zinc oxides have up to 99.5% purity, whereas our superior quality Zinc Oxide in minimum 99.9% pure and does not contain any nano particles so it is approved for use in Cosmetics and Toiletries without restriction.

Related Products

Annatto Seed Powder
Annatto Powder
Common Name Annatto Seed Powder / Achiote INCI Name Bixa Orellana Seed Origin Pe…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
Black Iron Oxide Powder
Black Iron Oxide Powder
Common Name Black Iron Oxide INCI Name Iron Oxides Colour Index CI 77499 Sugges…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Charcoal Powder Activated
Charcoal Powder Activated BPC 1934
Common Name Charcoal Fine Powder Activated BPC 1934 INCI Name Charcoal Activated M…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Top