Chromium Hydroxide Green Powder

Chromium Hydroxide Green Powder

£6.60 inc.VAT

£5.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S15885
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Chromium Hydroxide Green, Aqua Green

INCI Name

Chromium Hydroxide Green

Colour Index

CI 77289.

Suggestions for Use

Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in certain lotions, Hot and cold process soap, and eye make-up . Please always make a pilot batch first and consult with your Cosmetic Chemist before full scale manufacture.

PLEASE NOTE: Chromium Green Oxide must not be used in any product applied to the Lips including Lipstick and Lip Balms. Avoid using in products containing Citric Acid (Bath Bombs) due to the chemical reaction that takes place.

Top