Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli Essential Oil

£3.30 inc.VAT

£2.75 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S16235
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Patchouli Essential Oil

INCI Name

Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil

Extraction

Obtained from the steam distillation of the dried leaves of the plant.

Origin

Sulawesi, Indonesia

Odour

Pure Patchouli Oil has an Earthy and woody character and is one of the few Essential Oils that actually improve with age.

Details

Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil is the volatile Essential oil obtained from the leaves of the Patchouli, Good for itchy skin conditions (psoriasis, eczema, dandruff). Use in vaporisers to help maintain focus. Patchouli Oil will give your soaps a real earthy and musky odour. Patchouli Oil can be used in concentrations as high as 10% in most fragrance and cosmetic applications/products. Our Patchouli is sourced specifically from the Island of Sulawesi in Indonesia.

Relevant Constituents IFRA/IOFI 2017

Patchouli alcohol
alpha-Guaiene
beta-Caryophyllene

Related Products

Jasmine Absolute for Soap
Jasmine Absolute for Soap
Common Name Jasmine Absolute for Soap INCI Name Parfum Extraction A blend of alc…

Read more

£9.00 inc.VAT

£7.50 exc. VAT
Juniper Needle Essential Oil
Juniper Needle Essential Oil
Common Name Juniper Needle Essential Oil INCI Name Juniperus communis Extraction …

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Juniper Berry Essential Oil
Common Name Juniper Berry Essential Oil Double Distilled INCI Name Juniperus commu…

Read more

£9.00 inc.VAT

£7.50 exc. VAT
Top