October 2022

New Products this month:- Bio Green Surfactant, Polyquaternium-7, Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder, Palm Free emulsifiers and Palm Free emollients. Click New Products tab above for more information.

 

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

 

£3.50
In stock SKU: S01500
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Apricot Kernel Oil.

INCI Name

Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Origin

Spain / Israel / South Africa

Source

Mechanically Extracted from the seed/kernel of the fruit.

Qualities

A lighter oil than 'Sweet Almond Oil', but rich and easily absorbed into the skin. Particularly good for dry, mature and sensitive skin. A good massage oil for young children and for facial massages, also suitable for use in creams and soap bases. When used in Soapmaking, Apricot Kernel Oil will add a nice lather to the product. Our Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in both Vitamin A and Vitamin E.

Related Products

Alpine Apple Seed Oil
Alpine Apple Seed Oil
Common Name Alpine Apple Seed Oil / Wild Apple Seed Oil INCI Name Pyrus Malus (App…

Read more

£9.00 inc.VAT

£7.50 exc. VAT
VAT FREE
Apricot Kernel Oil Certified Organic
Apricot Kernel Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Soil Association Certified Organic Apricot Kernel Oil INCI Name Prunus…

Read more

 

£3.99
Argan Oil Certified Organic
Argan Oil Expressed Certified Organic
Common Name Soil Association Certified Organic and COSMOS Certified Organic Argan Nu…

Read more

£6.60 inc.VAT

£5.50 exc. VAT
Top