Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed

Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed

 

£4.95
In stock SKU: S18400
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Raspberry Seed Expressed.

INCI

Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Origin

Chile / South Africa

Source

Obtained from the expressed seeds of the Red Raspberry Fruit after processing.

Qualities

Contains very high levels / concentrations of Omega 6 and Omega 3 fatty acids, excellend for use in skincare products. Our Raspberry Seed Oil is mechanically expressed and not refined. It will have a slight odour, but as you will only use in small quantities, this won't be a problem. Raspberry Seed oil is used in day creams, makeup removal milks, facial lotions and massage oils. It is especially suited for treating acne because of its cutaneous tolerance and its preventive action.

Related Products

VAT FREE
Rice Bran Oil Expressed
Rice Bran Oil Expressed
Common Name Rice Bran Oil Expressed INCI Name Oryza sativa Bran Oil Origin Japan…

Read more

 

£2.25
VAT FREE
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Common Name Rosehip Seed Oil Deodorised INCI Name Rosa Canina Seed Extract Origin…

Read more

 

£8.00
VAT FREE
Rosehip Seed Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosehip Seed Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Certified Organic Rosehip Seed Oil Expressed INCI Name Rosa Canina So…

Read more

 

£11.50
Top