Rapeseed Wax Pastiles

Rapeseed Wax Pastiles

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S18222
Size:
Qty:

Common name

Pure Rapeseed Wax Pastiles

INCI Name

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Extraction

Extracted and refined in the U.K. from ECO friendry British and European Rape Seed Oil.

Origin

 U.K.

Specification

O

Qualities

  • A pure Rapeseed Wax for use in Container Candle making. Must be blended with other waxes to achieve maximum functionality and burning ability.
  • Can be used with most fragrances up to 10 - 12%
  • Congealing Point 52c

Related Products

Beeswax Granules White
Beeswax Granules White
Common Name Beeswax Granules White INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Pure White…

Read more

£3.30 inc.VAT

£2.75 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules White Certified COSMOS Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Beeswax White Certified COSMOS Organic
Common Name Beeswax Granules White Certified Organic INCI Name Cera Flava Extract…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Common Name Beeswax Granules Yellow INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Our Yellow Be…

Read more

£3.30 inc.VAT

£2.75 exc. VAT
Top