Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic

Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified organic by the Soil Association

 

£4.55
In stock SKU: S05980
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Evening Primrose Oil Certified organic

INCI Name

Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil

Origin

China (over 95% of global production comes from China now, with only a small quantity still produced in UK)

Description

Straw Yellow to Golden odourless oil.

Qualities

Evening Primrose Oil is ideal for cosmetic applications. This oil is high in gamma linoleic acids, which makes it ideal for use in creams and body lotions, as Evening Primrose Oil helps moisturise the skin without leaving it greasy. Evening Primrose Oil is an extremely beneficial oil, helps counteract free radicals, which have an aging effect on the skin. It is helpful for treating dry, irritated skin and promoting skin beauty. Use with beeswax and Cocoa butter to make soothing lip balms.

Related Products

VAT FREE
Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil Expressed
Common Name Evening Primrose Oil Expressed and Deodorised INCI Name Oenothera bien…

Read more

 

£3.95
VAT FREE
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Common Name Grapeseed Oil INCI Name Vitis Vinifera Source Heat-extracted from th…

Read more

 

£2.55
Hemp Seed Oil Refined
Hemp Seed Oil Refined
Common Name Hemp Seed Oil, Refined INCI Name Cannibis Sativa Extraction Cold pre…

Read more

£3.00 inc.VAT

£2.50 exc. VAT
Top