Rosemary Essential Oil Wild

Rosemary Essential Oil Wild

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S18708
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Rosemary Pure Essential Oil

INCI Name

Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oil

Extraction

Steam-distillation of the fresh flowering tops.

Origin

Tunisia

Odour

Fresh, herbaceous, characteristic.

Details

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Rosmarinus officinalis, Lamiaceae.

Good for headaches and concentration, also muscular aches and pains. Do not use during pregnancy. Avoid if suffering from sensitive skin or epilepsy.

Relevant Constituents IFRA/IOFI 2017

Eucalyptol
alpha-Pinene
1,7,7-Trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-one
beta-Pinene
Camphene
beta-Caryophyllene
l-Limonene
l-Borneol
alpha-Terpineol
Myrcene
p-Cymene
laevo-Bornyl acetate
Terpinolene
1-Octen-3-ol

 

Related Products

Rosemary Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Rosemary Oil, Soil Association Certified Organic INCI Name Rosmarinus…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Common Name Rose Wood Oil substitute INCI Name Parfum Extraction Blend of natura…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Sage Oil Dalmation
Sage Dalmatian Essential Oil
Common Name Sage Oil officinalis INCI Name Salvia officinalis Oil Extraction Ste…

Read more

£2.88 inc.VAT

£2.40 exc. VAT
Top