Lavender Powder Fine

Lavender Powder Fine

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S12048
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Lavender Flower Powder Fine

INCI Name

Lavandula Angustifolia

Origin

Albania / France

Description

Lavender Flower Powder is a Green / Brown very fine and light fragrant Powder.

Suggestions for Use

This particular fine Lavender Powder can be added to a number of products Like Soaps, Face Washes, Shampoo, bath Salts and Facial Scrubs. More recently, we have seen Lavender Flower Powder used in Dry Shampoo mixes, and Dry Body Powder mixes.

Related Products

Bamboo Powder Fine
Bamboo Fibres Fine Powder
Common Name Bamboo Fibres Powder Fine INCI Name  Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder …

Read more

£5.40 inc.VAT

£4.50 exc. VAT
Lemon Peel Powder (Coarse)
Lemon Peel Powder (Coarse)
Common Name Lemon Peel Powder Coarse INCI Name Citrus Medica Limonum Description …

Read more

£2.28 inc.VAT

£1.90 exc. VAT
Olive Stone Granules Coarse
Olive Stone Granules Coarse
Common Name Olive Stone Granules, Coarse INCI Name Olea Europaea Description Bro…

Read more

£2.88 inc.VAT

£2.40 exc. VAT
Top