January COVID-19 update

There will be much longer leadtimes for deliveries to UK / EU customers due to exceptional demand for ingredients and Pandemic impacted capacity issues with our couriers. Please read our statement here

Castor Bean Oil Certified Organic

Castor Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified organic by the Soil Association

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S03242
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Castor Bean Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name

Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Origin

India

Qualities

A rich, sticky oil particularly good for use in hair care products, because of its 'water-proofing' qualities. Also good for healing dry chapped skin.

Top