Olive Wax Flakes

Olive Wax Flakes

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S15344
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Olive Wax Flakes Cosmetic Grade

INCI Name

Hydrogenated vegetable oil and Olea Europaea Fruit Oil and Tocopherol

Origin

Spain / Italy

Composition

Olive wax cosmetic grade comes in easy to melt Ivory to White flake form with a melting point of 50c. Acts as an emulsifier and 'setting agent' for ointments, creams and soaps. Olive wax flakes are one of our vegetarian / Vegan alternative to Beeswax plus it has a lower melting point.

Qualities

Olive Wax is an excellent Moisturising ingredient with good spreadability and lubricating qualities. Olive Wax leaves a rich velvety non-oily feel on the skin while restricting Moisture loss and enhancing the flexibility and suppleness of the skin.

Related Products

Beeswax Granules White
Beeswax Granules White
Common Name Beeswax Granules White INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Pure White…

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules White Certified COSMOS Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Beeswax White Certified COSMOS Organic
Common Name Beeswax Granules White Certified Organic INCI Name Cera Flava Extract…

Read more

£7.80 inc.VAT

£6.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Common Name Beeswax Granules Yellow INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Our Yellow Be…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
(Out of Stock)
Top