Mango Butter Refined

Mango Butter

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S13030
Size:
Qty:

 

Common Name

Mango Butter Refined

INCI Name

Mangifera Indica

Extraction

Mechanically pressed de-shelled fruit kernel of the Mango, which is then refined to remove impurities which reduce the potential long shelf life of the finished butter.

Origin

India

Odour

Slight buttery odour.

Qualities

 Excellent in skincare product bases. Our Mango Butter is expressed from from Mango Kernel. Add to your skin cream or Lotion base formulations for its luxurious feel and regenerative properties. Very useful addition to Soap Bases and Lip Balms also. Please note for external use only. This is not a food grade product.

Related Products

Beeswax Granules White
Beeswax Granules White
Common Name Beeswax Granules White INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Pure White…

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules White Certified COSMOS Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Beeswax White Certified COSMOS Organic
Common Name Beeswax Granules White Certified Organic INCI Name Cera Flava Extract…

Read more

£7.80 inc.VAT

£6.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Common Name Beeswax Granules Yellow INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Our Yellow Be…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
(Out of Stock)
Top