Ylang Ylang Extra Essential Oil

Ylang Ylang Extra Essential Oil

£10.26 inc.VAT

£8.55 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S25899
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Ylang Ylang Extra Essential Oil

INCI Name

Cananga Odorata Oil

Botanical Name

Cananga odorata forma genuina (Lam.) Hook. F. & Thom (Baillon)

Extraction

Steam distillation / fraction taken in the first 2 hours or so from freshly picked flowers. Ylang Extra is usually the most sought after fraction of the distillation because of its application and performance in Fine fragrance and Perfumery products.

Origin

Madagascar / Comoros Islands

Odour

Powerful sweet floral, jasmin like exotic floral notes.

Qualities

Good in skin-care, especially for oily skin and acne. Also depression and insomnia. Ylang Ylang Extra is mainly used in high class perfumes.

 

Related Products

Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Common Name Rosemary Pure Essential Oil INCI Name Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oi…

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Rosemary Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Rosemary Oil, Soil Association Certified Organic INCI Name Rosmarinus…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Common Name Rose Wood Oil substitute INCI Name Parfum Extraction Blend of natura…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Top