Tangerine Oil Expressed

Tangerine Oil Expressed

£2.94 inc.VAT

£2.45 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: 2135
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Tangerine Pure Essential Oil.

INCI Name

Citrus Nobilis. Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata Blanco var. Tangerina.

Extraction

Expression of the fruit peel.

Origin

Brazil.

Odour

Fresh citrus.

Description

A bright orange / red essential oil with fresh and (not so sweet as mandarin) sweet odour. Suitable for soapmaking and aromatherapy.

Caution

Possibly phototoxic - do not use in skin applications prior to going into the sun.

Related Products

Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Common Name Rosemary Pure Essential Oil INCI Name Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oi…

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Rosemary Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Rosemary Oil, Soil Association Certified Organic INCI Name Rosmarinus…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Common Name Rose Wood Oil substitute INCI Name Parfum Extraction Blend of natura…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Top