Thyme Red Oil

Thyme Red Essential Oil

£3.42 inc.VAT

£2.85 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S20387
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

White Thyme (Common) Pure Essential Oil

INCI Name

Thymus Vulgaris

Extraction

Steam-distillation of the fresh or partially dried leaves and flowering tops - then re-distilled to produce the white thyme oil.

Origin

Spain

Odour

Powerful, sweet, warm-herbaceous and somewhat spicy.

Qualities

Good for skin-ailments ie. wounds, cuts and minor burns. Also sore throats and coughs.

Caution

Avoid use during pregnancy.

Related Products

Ravensara Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Ravensara Aromatica Certified Organic Essential Oi…
Common Name Ravensara Aromatica Essential Oil Certified Organic INCI Name Ravensar…

Read more

£5.40 inc.VAT

£4.50 exc. VAT
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Common Name Rosemary Pure Essential Oil INCI Name Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oi…

Read more

£2.16 inc.VAT

£1.80 exc. VAT
Rosemary Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Rosemary Oil, Soil Association Certified Organic INCI Name Rosmarinus…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Top