Ylang Ylang Oil for Soap

Ylang Ylang Oil for Soap

£2.70 inc.VAT

£2.25 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S25510
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Ylang Ylang Oil for Soap

INCI Name

Cananga Odorata Oil

Botanical Name

Cananga odorata forma genuina (Lam.) Hook. F. & Thom (Baillon)

Extraction

Steam distillation blended oil fractions.

Origin

Madagascar / Comoros Islands

Odour

Powerful, sweet floral, Jasmin like.

Qualities

Specially selected and blended for application in Soap Making, Toiletries and Cosmetic products. Far superior olfactively to Ylang Ylang 3 Oil. Good in skin-care, especially for oily skin and acne. Also good for depression and insomnia.

Related Products

Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Common Name Rosemary Pure Essential Oil INCI Name Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oi…

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Rosemary Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Rosemary Oil, Soil Association Certified Organic INCI Name Rosmarinus…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Rose Wood Oil Substitute
Common Name Rose Wood Oil substitute INCI Name Parfum Extraction Blend of natura…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Top