January 2024

New Products this month:- New from Alchemy Ingredients: Micromulse LB, Micromulse Foam, Clearthix S, Sclerothix and Instathix. Also, Zinc Ricinoleate plus an Environmentally Friendly version of Candelilla Wax now back on stock

Use Search our Products option above for more information on any ingredient.

 

Ylang Ylang III Oil Certified Organic

Ylang Ylang III Oil Certified Organic
Ylang Ylang III Oil Certified Organic Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified COSMOS Organic by the Soil Association

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S25610
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Ylang Ylang III Essential Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name

Cananga Odorata Oil

Botanical Name

Cananga odorata forma genuina (Lam.) Hook. F. & Thom (Baillon)

Extraction

A lighter scented Certified Organic Ylang Essential Oil obtained after all earlier fractions have been isolated. Imported direct from our Certified Organic distiller in Madagascar.

Origin

Madagascar / Comoros Islands

Odour

Powerful sweet floral, Jasmin like exotic floral notes.

Qualities

Good in skin-care, especially for oily skin and acne. Also depression and insomnia. Ylang Ylang Extra is mainly used in high-class perfumes.

 

Related Products

Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild 100ml

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic

Read more

£3.54 inc.VAT

£2.95 exc. VAT
Top