Spearmint Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

£2.40 inc.VAT

£2.00 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S19698
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Spearmint Pure Essential Oil.

INCI Name

Mentha spicata herb oil

Extraction

Steam-distillation of the partially dried leaves, and then subject to rectification to determine final concentrol of the main constituent 'Carvacrol'.

Origin

China  /  U.S.A.

Odour

Fresh, mild mint like.

Qualities

Good for digestive issues. Will impart a milder mint character in your soaps, and lotions where you don't need an overpowering Peppermint Character.

Related Products

Ravensara Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Ravensara Aromatica Certified Organic Essential Oi…
Common Name Ravensara Aromatica Essential Oil Certified Organic INCI Name Ravensar…

Read more

£5.40 inc.VAT

£4.50 exc. VAT
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Rosemary Essential Oil Wild
Common Name Rosemary Pure Essential Oil INCI Name Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oi…

Read more

£2.16 inc.VAT

£1.80 exc. VAT
Rosemary Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosemary Essential Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Rosemary Oil, Soil Association Certified Organic INCI Name Rosmarinus…

Read more

£2.82 inc.VAT

£2.35 exc. VAT
Top