£9.99 inc.VAT£9.99 exc. VAT
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol
PolyAquol 2W is a natural vegetable derived emulsifier which can process high percentages of water into a stable mix. 5% Polyaquol 2W and 95% Water. PolyAquol 2W is approved for COSMOS Certified products and Ecocert certified products.
PolyAquol 2W can be used in baby Care product, Hair care product, and facial mousturisers. It is approved for use in both COSMOS and Ecocert certified products. Can be added to either the water phase or the oil phase of an emulsion, at 75°C-80°C. Recommended use level: 1-5%
£7.50 inc.VAT£7.50 exc. VAT
£3.50 inc.VAT£3.50 exc. VAT
£5.99 inc.VAT£5.99 exc. VAT