Latest statement on coronavirus (COVID-19)

 

This is affecting our delivery times. Please read our statement here

Paprika Powder

Paprika Powder

 

£1.50
In stock SKU: S16150
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Paprika Powder

INCI Name

Capsicum Annuum

Origin

Spain

Description

Orange powder produced from the ground dried fruits of Capsicum annuum.

Suggestions for Use

Natural Colourant - adds a rich peach colour to soap. Infuse in oil or add directly to your soap creation.

Related Products

Alkanet Root Cut
Alkanet Root Cut
Darkish red, dried roots or rootlets. Infuse the cut and dried roots in a pale col…

Read more

£3.60 inc.VAT

£3.00 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds
Annatto Seeds
Bright rusty coloured seeds to colour your soap dark yellow/orange.

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Bay Leaves Whole Dried
Bay Leaves Whole Dried
Common Name Bay Leaves Whole Dried INCI Name Pimenta Acris Leaf Origin Turkey D…

Read more

£2.10 inc.VAT

£1.75 exc. VAT
Top