November / December update

There may be slightly longer leadtimes for orders due to exceptional demand for ingredients in the lead up to Christmas.  Please read our statement here

Cinnamon Powder Ground

Cinnamon Powder

 

£1.40
In stock SKU: S03399
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Cinnamon Powder Ground

INCI Name

Cinnamomum Cassia Bark

Origin

Sri Lanka / India

Description

Orange  Brown powder derived from the ground, dried bark of Cinnamon Bark

Suggestion for Use:

Use as a colourant in soap ranging from light beige to medium brown (2 tablespoons per kilo of soap). Cinnamon powder also gives the soap a lovely warm and spicy scent believed to reduce stress.

Related Products

Alkanet Root Cut
Alkanet Root Cut
Darkish red, dried roots or rootlets. Infuse the cut and dried roots in a pale col…

Read more

£5.99 inc.VAT

£4.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds
Annatto Seeds
Bright rusty coloured seeds to colour your soap dark yellow/orange.

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds Powder
Annatto Seeds Powder
Common Name Annatto Seeds Powder / Achiote INCI Name Bixa Orellana Seed Origin I…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Top