Latest statement on coronavirus (COVID-19)

 

This is affecting our delivery times. Please read our statement here

Madder Root Powder

Madder Root Powder

£7.14 inc.VAT

£5.95 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S13028
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Madder Root Powder

INCI Name

Rubica Tinctoria

Origin

Iran / India

Description

Cut and dried powdered root

Suggestions for Use

Madder root powder can be added directly at trace, but be sure to blend well on application, adding your oils afterwards.  The more you add, the deeper the Pink / Red colour will be. Feeling adventurous? Consider adding our Rose Hip Powder to give a dual tone colour effect.

Product Downloads

Related Products

Alkanet Root Cut
Alkanet Root Cut
Darkish red, dried roots or rootlets. Infuse the cut and dried roots in a pale col…

Read more

£3.60 inc.VAT

£3.00 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds
Annatto Seeds
Bright rusty coloured seeds to colour your soap dark yellow/orange.

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Bay Leaves Whole Dried
Bay Leaves Whole Dried
Common Name Bay Leaves Whole Dried INCI Name Pimenta Acris Leaf Origin Turkey D…

Read more

£2.10 inc.VAT

£1.75 exc. VAT
Top