November / December update

There may be slightly longer leadtimes for orders due to exceptional demand for ingredients in the lead up to Christmas.  Please read our statement here

Comfrey Root Cut

Comfrey Root Cut

£7.80 inc.VAT

£6.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S03610
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Comfrey Root Cut

INCI Name

Symphytum Officinale

Origin

Hungary

Description

Dried and cut Comfrey Root

Suggestions for Use

Can be used as a natural colourant. Comfrey Root is a natural source of Allantoin, and can be crushed into a powder for use in salves and ointments.

Related Products

Alkanet Root Cut
Alkanet Root Cut
Darkish red, dried roots or rootlets. Infuse the cut and dried roots in a pale col…

Read more

£5.99 inc.VAT

£4.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds
Annatto Seeds
Bright rusty coloured seeds to colour your soap dark yellow/orange.

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds Powder
Annatto Seeds Powder
Common Name Annatto Seeds Powder / Achiote INCI Name Bixa Orellana Seed Origin I…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Top