Kukui Nut Oil Expressed

Kukui Nut Oil Expressed

£16.80 inc.VAT

£14.00 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S11911
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Kukui Nut Oil  / Candlenut Tree Oil  / Kekuna Tree Oil  /

INCI Name

Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil

EINECS: 273-313-5 CAS Number: 8015-80-3.

Source

Kukui nut oil is expressed from the nuts of the tropical Hawaiian kukui nut tree which are also known as candleberry, kemiri nut trees. Kukui Oil is a Light Yellow colour and is easily absorbed on the skin, without leaving any greasy effect afterwards.

Origin

Hawaii

Qualities

Pure Kukui Nut Oil has traditionally been used as a natural moisturiser for centuries in Hawaii. As Kukui is rich in natural antioxidants and minerals, it is best suited to anti-ageing products. It has also been used to make candles and hair care products.

 

 

 

Related Products

VAT FREE
Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil Expressed
Common Name Evening Primrose Oil Expressed and Deodorised INCI Name Oenothera bien…

Read more

 

£6.95
VAT FREE
Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Evening Primrose Oil Certified organic INCI Name Oenothera biennis (Ev…

Read more

 

£5.25
VAT FREE
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Common Name Grapeseed Oil INCI Name Vitis Vinifera Source Heat-extracted from th…

Read more

 

£3.85
Top