St. Johns Wort Infused in Olive Oil

St. Johns Wort Infused in Olive Oil

£5.70 inc.VAT

£4.75 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S10308
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

St. Johns Wort Infused in Virgin Olive Oil / St. Johns Wort Macerated in Virgin Olive Oil

INCI Name

Hypericum perforatum flower extract and Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Origin

Germany

Source

Macerated Hypericum perforatum leaves infused in Virgin Olive Oil in the ratio of 1:10

Qualities

 St. Johns Wort Infused oil has a long history of use for soothing wounds, burns, and bruises of various kinds. Often used in skincare products. CAUTION: Avoid use before exposure to the Sun and keep well away from Children. As with all of our ingredients, this oil if for external use only.

Related Products

VAT FREE
Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil Expressed
Common Name Evening Primrose Oil Expressed and Deodorised INCI Name Oenothera bien…

Read more

 

£3.95
VAT FREE
Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Evening Primrose Oil Certified organic INCI Name Oenothera biennis (Ev…

Read more

 

£5.25
VAT FREE
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Common Name Grapeseed Oil INCI Name Vitis Vinifera Source Heat-extracted from th…

Read more

 

£2.55
Top