June update

We will be closed June 18th to June 28th inclusive. New orders placed during these dates will not be processed until we return.

There will be slightly longer leadtimes  for deliveries due to exceptional demand for ingredients and additional documentation

required for exports.  Please read our statement here

Jojoba Oil Golden Certified Organic

Jojoba Oil Golden Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified organic by the Soil Association

£5.40 inc.VAT

£4.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S10330
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Golden Jojoba Oil Expressed Certified Organic

INCI Name

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Source

Extracted by mechanical expression from the beans of the plant.

Origin

Argentina / Arizona / Israel / Mexico

Qualities

Pure Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax, with a rich Golden Yellow colour and odourless, which solidifies at cold temperatures. Expressed Golden Jojoba Oil contains myristic acid, which is an anti-inflammatory agent and makes this oil good for easing painful joints. Jojoba Oil is also good for oily skin and acne, as when massaged onto the skin, it will help unclog pores.

Related Products

VAT FREE
Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil Expressed
Common Name Evening Primrose Oil Expressed and Deodorised INCI Name Oenothera bien…

Read more

 

£6.95
VAT FREE
Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Evening Primrose Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Evening Primrose Oil Certified organic INCI Name Oenothera biennis (Ev…

Read more

 

£5.25
VAT FREE
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Grape Seed Oil Refined
Common Name Grapeseed Oil INCI Name Vitis Vinifera Source Heat-extracted from th…

Read more

 

£3.50
Top