Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder | Palm Free
£9.59 inc.VAT£7.99 exc. VAT
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder Palm Free / SCI Powder / Babyfoam SCI -
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
SCI is a mild and gentle surfactant in Powder form derived from Vegetable Oil.
Main surfactant 10-60%
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a Vegetable derived mild surfactant. SCI can be used in Soap bars, Liquid soap bases, Facial cleansers, Body cleansers, Bath Bombs and Shampoos. It has high foaming performance, is extremely mild, as well as soft and silky skin after-feel characteristics. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is much easier to use compared to SCI granules, flakes or noodles options which have to be ground down before use.
£5.88 inc.VAT£4.90 exc. VAT
£9.54 inc.VAT£7.95 exc. VAT
£14.39 inc.VAT£11.99 exc. VAT