May 2024

New Products this month:- BTMS-50, Vitamin B3 Powder / Niacinamide PC, Bakuchiol - Sytenol® A.  Price reductions on Ecosilk / BTMS-20 / Jojoba Oils. 

Use Search our Products option above for more information on any ingredient.

 

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

£22.79 inc.VAT

£18.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S19588
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder  /  SCI Powder  /  Babyfoam SCI

INCI Name

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Extraction

SCI is a mild and gentle surfactant in Powder form derived from Vegetable Oil.

Origin

GERMANY

Usage

Main surfactant 10-60%

Co-surfactant: 1-20%

Qualities

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a Vegetable derived mild surfactant. SCI can be used in Soap bars, Liquid soap bases, Facial cleansers, Body cleansers, Bath Bombs and Shampoos. It has high foaming performance, is extremely mild, as well as soft and silky skin after-feel characteristics. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is much easier to use compared to SCI granules, flakes or noodles options which have to be ground down before use.

 

 

 

Related Products

Alkyl Polyglucoside | Palm Free
Alkyl Polyglucoside | Palm Free 500 Grams

Read more

£6.60 inc.VAT

£5.50 exc. VAT
Bioterge AS-90 | Palm Free Surfactant
Bioterge AS-90 500 Grams

Read more

£14.39 inc.VAT

£11.99 exc. VAT
Brassicyl IE and Brassica Alcohol | Palm Free Surfactant
Brassicyl IE and Brassica Alcohol | Palm Free Surf…

Read more

£14.39 inc.VAT

£11.99 exc. VAT
(Out of Stock)
Top