Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Powder Surfactant
£3.90 inc.VAT£3.25 exc. VAT
Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder
This version of Cocamidopropyl Betaine is in powder format.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming abilities. It is used in a wide variety of applications in the household and personal care industries and is an important and probably most used secondary surfactant. It is used as a foam booster in Solid Shampoo bars, Body Wash Bars, Solid Soap Bars and Shaving products. Manufacturer recommends usage levels of 1.0 - 20% for Shampoo and 1.0 - 30% for Bodywash & Facial Cleansers
£5.88 inc.VAT£4.90 exc. VAT
£9.54 inc.VAT£7.95 exc. VAT
£14.39 inc.VAT£11.99 exc. VAT