SLSA - Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Powder

SLSA - Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

£3.90 inc.VAT

£3.25 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S19592
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

SLSA - Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Powder

INCI Name

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Extraction

Sodium Lauryl Sulphoacetate is a Vegetable derived Biodegradeable White Powder, also known as Lathanol Powder

Origin

U.S.A.

Qualities

SLSA is derived from Coconut and Palm Oils and is sulfate-free. It is an excellent Foaming agent which produces a creamy rich lather in your products. We sell the Powder version which is far superior to the cheaper granular product. SLSA can be used in Shampoos, Bubble Bath products, Soap Bars, Bath Bombs and Body Wash Bases. Our SLSA conforms to both COSMOS and Ecocert, being a 100% vegetable derived ingredient.

Related Products

Alkyl Polyglucoside
Alkyl Polyglucoside
Common Name Alkyl Polyglucoside INCI Name Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Extraction A…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Surfactant
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Common Name Cocamidopropyl Betaine INCI Name Cocamidopropyl Betaine Extraction O…

Read more

£4.50 inc.VAT

£3.75 exc. VAT
Cocamide DEA
Cocamide DEA
Common Name Cocamide DEA  /  Cocamide Diethanolamine INCI Name Cocamide DEA (and)…

Read more

£3.90 inc.VAT

£3.25 exc. VAT
Top