Alkyl Polyglucoside

Alkyl Polyglucoside

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S01255
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Alkyl Polyglucoside

INCI Name

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Extraction

Alkyl PolyGlucoside is obtained from renewable raw materials by reacting a mixture of Alcohols with Glucose or Glucose Polymers.

Origin

France

Qualities

Alkyl Polyglucoside is a mild, naturally derived non-ionic 'Green' surfactant in a liquid form and is completely biodegradable. Utilised in personal care as a cleansing agent, foam stabiliser and solubilising agent for oils, fragrances and cationic surfactants.

Related Products

Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Surfactant
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Common Name Cocamidopropyl Betaine INCI Name Cocamidopropyl Betaine Extraction O…

Read more

£4.50 inc.VAT

£3.75 exc. VAT
Cocamide DEA
Cocamide DEA
Common Name Cocamide DEA  /  Cocamide Diethanolamine INCI Name Cocamide DEA (and)…

Read more

£3.90 inc.VAT

£3.25 exc. VAT
Coco-Glucoside
Coco-Glucoside
Common Name Coco-Glucoside INCI Name Coco-Glucoside Extraction Coco-Glucoside is…

Read more

£2.40 inc.VAT

£2.00 exc. VAT
Top