Olive Wax Flakes Cosmetic Grade
Hydrogenated vegetable oil and Olea Europaea Fruit Oil and Tocopherol
Spain / Italy
Olive wax cosmetic grade comes in easy to melt Ivory to White flake form with a melting point of 50c. Acts as an emulsifier and 'setting agent' for ointments, creams and soaps. Olive wax flakes are one of our vegetarian / Vegan alternative to Beeswax plus it has a lower melting point.
Olive Wax is an excellent Moisturising ingredient with good spreadability and lubricating qualities. Olive Wax leaves a rich velvety non-oily feel on the skin while restricting Moisture loss and enhancing the flexibility and suppleness of the skin.