Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Liquid | Palm Free
£3.99 inc.VAT£3.99 exc. VAT
Our Cocamidopropyl Betaine is Derived from Coconut Oil, so considered to be an ideal Palm Free option to Lauryl Betaine.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities. It is used in a wide variety of applications in the household and personal care industries and is an important and probably most used secondary surfactant. It is used as a foam booster in Bubble Bath, Shower Gels, Liquid Soaps and Shampoos.
£4.90 inc.VAT£4.90 exc. VAT
£7.95 inc.VAT£7.95 exc. VAT
£9.99 inc.VAT£9.99 exc. VAT