Sweet Almond Oil Expressed
Sweet Almond Oil
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
Italy / Spain / Israel
Obtained from the Spanish almond kernels by expression and filtration before packing.
A Yellow / Pale Orange coloured oil with a very mild aroma. Contains trace minerals, linoleic acid and vitamins D and E. A good oil for softening and conditioning skin, very suitable for itchy skin conditions. Very popular as a base Oil for Aromatherapy Blended Oils and skincare products. Our Sweet Almond is VAT Free so the price you see is the price you pay.