Wheatgerm Oil Expressed

Wheatgerm Oil Expressed

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S23200
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Wheatgerm Oil Expressed

INCI Name

Triticum Vulgare

Source

Expressed Oil  from the germ of the wheat kernel.

Qualities

Wheatgerm Oil Expressed has a dark orange colour and a subtle earthy odour. Very rich in Vitamin E. A nourishing and healing oil, good for skincare. Our Oil is sourced from a producer who is extracting pesticide free wheat products while in conversion during his application for Organic status. Are you sure your Wheatgerm is free from pesticide residues?

Related Products

VAT FREE
Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed
Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed
Common Name Raspberry Seed Expressed. INCI Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil Orig…

Read more

 

£4.95
VAT FREE
Rice Bran Oil Expressed
Rice Bran Oil Expressed
Common Name Rice Bran Oil Expressed INCI Name Oryza sativa Bran Oil Origin Japan…

Read more

 

£2.25
VAT FREE
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Common Name Rosehip Seed Oil Deodorised INCI Name Rosa Canina Seed Extract Origin…

Read more

 

£8.00
Top