November / December update

There may be slightly longer leadtimes for orders due to exceptional demand for ingredients in the lead up to Christmas.  Please read our statement here

Nutmeg Ground Powder

Nutmeg Ground Powder

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S14895
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Nutmeg Ground Powder

INCI Name

Myristica Fragrans

Origin

Indonesia / Sri Lanka

Description

Light brown powder derived from the dried nutmeg shell.

Suggestions for Use

Natural Colourant - adds a lovely colour to soap, not to mention the strong sweet scent. Try with orange granules for a 'Christmassy' soap. Infuse in oil or add directly to your product. Sprinkle a small quantity into mulled wine to give it a little flavour kick.Can also be used as a mild spicy exfoliant.

Related Products

Black Iron Oxide Powder
Black Iron Oxide Powder
Common Name Black Iron Oxide INCI Name Iron Oxides Colour Index CI 77499 Sugges…

Read more

£10.79 inc.VAT

£8.99 exc. VAT
Charcoal Powder Activated
Charcoal Powder Activated BPC 1934
Common Name Charcoal Fine Powder Activated BPC 1934 INCI Name Charcoal Activated M…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Chromium Hydroxide Green Powder
Chromium Hydroxide Green Powder
Common Name Chromium Hydroxide Green, Aqua Green INCI Name Chromium Hydroxide Gree…

Read more

£6.60 inc.VAT

£5.50 exc. VAT
Top