Coconut Oil Solid

Coconut Oil Solid

 

£4.99
In stock SKU: S03540
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Solid Coconut Oil

INCI Name

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Extraction

Coconut solid is Refined, Bleached and Deodorised

Origin

Indonesia / Malaysia / Philippines

Odour

Deodorised almost odour free, creamy White in colour with a melting point of 76 degrees (24c).

Suggestions for Use

Exellent for use in C.P. Soap Making, Balm Bases and Cream Bases. Contributes to the hardness in soap bars and produces an incredible lather. Packed in 1 kilo and 5 kilo tubs with snap on resealable lids and original 12.5 kilo bag in box, We do not supply Coconut Solid loose in bags. OUR COCONUT OIL IS SUPPLIED VAT FREE - NO VAT TO PAY ON THIS PRODUCT. THE PRICE YOU SEE IS THE PRICE YOU PAY.

Related Products

Beeswax Granules White
Beeswax Granules White
Common Name Beeswax Granules White INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Pure White…

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules White Certified COSMOS Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Beeswax White Certified COSMOS Organic
Common Name Beeswax Granules White Certified Organic INCI Name Cera Flava Extract…

Read more

£7.80 inc.VAT

£6.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Beeswax Granules Yellow
Common Name Beeswax Granules Yellow INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Our Yellow Be…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
(Out of Stock)
Top