Chromium Oxide Green Powder

Chromium Oxide Green Powder

£5.40 inc.VAT

£4.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S15890
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Anhydrous Chromium Green Oxide.

INCI Name

Chromium Oxide Green

Colour Index

CI 77288

Suggestions for Use

Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in lotions, soap, eye-makeup, Bronzers and foundations. Concentrations listed below are for guidance purposes only. Please always make a pilot batch first and consult with your Cosmetic Chemist before full scale manufacture.

Usage

Proportion(%)

Lipsticks / Lip Gloss

5-10

Eyeshadows

10-40

Blusher, CC cream, Foundation

2-10

Blusher Rouge

2-10

Makeup Powders

5-10

Eyebrow Pencils, Eyeshadow Pen

2-15

Vanishing Cream, Face Cold Cream

2-5

Nail Polish, Nail UV/LED Polish Gel

2-20

Hair Spray, Shampoo, Perfume

0.1-10

Body Lotions & Body Creams

1-5

Cold Process Soap

1-5

Related Products

Annatto Seed Powder
Annatto Powder
Common Name Annatto Seed Powder / Achiote INCI Name Bixa Orellana Seed Origin Pe…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
Black Iron Oxide Powder
Black Iron Oxide Powder
Common Name Black Iron Oxide INCI Name Iron Oxides Colour Index CI 77499 Sugges…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Charcoal Powder Activated
Charcoal Powder Activated BPC 1934
Common Name Charcoal Fine Powder Activated BPC 1934 INCI Name Charcoal Activated M…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Top