Saliguard® PCG

Saliguard® PCG (Plantaserve P)

£3.90 inc.VAT

£3.25 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S19003
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Saliguard PCG  /  Plantaserve P

INCI Name

Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Propylene Glycol

Extraction

A

Origin

India

Qualities

Saliguard PCG is a preservative blend with broad spectrum activity on bacteria, yeast and moulds. It can be used in rinse off and leave on applications including surfactant based systems such as shampoos, shower gels and bubble baths, creams and lotions and hair conditioners. Typical usage level is 0.5-1.0%, pH range for efficacy is 3-10 and the maximum handling temperature is 60°C. Saliguard PCG is both Paraben Free and Formaldehyde free.

Top