Jasmine Absolute 5% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Jasmine Absolute 5% Dilution

£3.54 inc.VAT

£2.95 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S10060B
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Jasmine Absolute 5% Dilution in Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

INCI Name

Simmondsia Chinensis, Jasminum grandiflorum flower extract

Properties

Jasmine Absolute is perfect in creams for combatting dry, irritated and sensitive skin. Or use for its superior fragrance in soaps, toiletries and perfumes. We have chosen Jojoba Oil for our dilutions as Jojoba Oil, being a liquid wax, will not go rancid like some other Base oils, and will extend the shelf-life of the dilution. Jojoba Oils chemical structure resembles sebum and the oil is rich in Vitamin E, protein and minerals. Jojoba Oil is the perfect carrier for Precious Oils and Absolutes.

Related Products

Jasmine Absolute India
Jasmine Absolute India
Common Name Jasmine Absolute INCI Name Jasminum Grandiflorum Flower extract Extra…

Read more

£29.70 inc.VAT

£24.75 exc. VAT
Neroli Oil 3% Dilution
Neroli Oil 3% Dilution
Common Name Neroli Oil % Dilution in Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil INCI Name …

Read more

£8.34 inc.VAT

£6.95 exc. VAT
Oakmoss Absolute Pure (Low Atranol)
Oakmoss Absolute Pure (Low Atranol)
Common Name Oakmoss Absolute (Low Atranol) INCI Name Evernia Prunastri (Oakmoss) E…

Read more

£8.40 inc.VAT

£7.00 exc. VAT
Top