Sweet Almond Oil Expressed Certified Organic

Sweet Almond Oil Expressed Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified organic by the Soil Association

 

£4.25
In stock SKU: S01200
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Sweet Almond Oil Expressed Certified Organic

INCI Name

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Origin

Italy / Spain / Israel

Source

Obtained from the Spanish almond kernels by expression and filtration before packing.

Qualities

A Yellow / Pale Orange coloured oil with a very mild aroma. Contains trace minerals, linoleic acid and vitamins D and E. A good oil for softening and conditioning skin, very suitable for itchy skin conditions. Very popular as a base Oil for Aromatherapy Blended Oils and skincare products. Our Sweet Almond is VAT Free so the price you see is the price you pay.

Top