Latest statement on coronavirus (COVID-19)

 

This is affecting our delivery times. Please read our statement here

Safflower Seed Oil Certified Organic

Safflower (Thistle) Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified organic by the Soil Association

 

£2.50
In stock SKU: S19005
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Safflower Seed Oil Expressed Certified / Thistle Seed Oil Certified Organic

 INCI Name

Carthamus Tinctorius​ (Safflower) Oil

Source

Mechanical Expression of the certified Organic Safflower Seed of Carthamus Tinctorius yielding a multi-use Yellow coloured carrier Oil.

Origin

Mexico / Germany

Qualities

Certified Organic Safflower Oil has a high Omega 8 content making it popular for Acne and problem skin conditions. It is mild enough to use in Babycare products and Children's skincare creams and lotions. Safflower Seed Oil is not prone to rancidity so helps contribute to a longer shelf life for your products.

Related Products

VAT FREE
Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed
Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed
Common Name Raspberry Seed Expressed. INCI Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil Orig…

Read more

 

£4.95
VAT FREE
Rice Bran Oil Expressed
Rice Bran Oil Expressed
Common Name Rice Bran Oil Expressed INCI Name Oryza sativa Bran Oil Origin Japan…

Read more

 

£2.25
VAT FREE
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Common Name Rosehip Seed Oil Deodorised INCI Name Rosa Canina Seed Extract Origin…

Read more

 

£8.00
Top