Rice Bran Oil Expressed

Rice Bran Oil Expressed

 

£2.25
In stock SKU: S18600
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Rice Bran Oil Expressed

INCI Name

Oryza sativa Bran Oil

Origin

Japan / China

Source

Extracted from the germ and inner husk of the Rice Bran .

Qualities

Contains Omega 6 and and Vitamin E which are excellent for use in skin care products, especially Moisturising Lotion. Rice Bran Oil has a long tradition of use as a Base Oil for Soap in Japan for its moisturising properties. It is an effective alternative for Olive Oil in Soapmaking.

Related Products

VAT FREE
Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed
Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed
Common Name Raspberry Seed Expressed. INCI Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil Orig…

Read more

 

£4.95
VAT FREE
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Rose Hip Seed Oil Deodorised
Common Name Rosehip Seed Oil Deodorised INCI Name Rosa Canina Seed Extract Origin…

Read more

 

£8.00
VAT FREE
Rosehip Seed Oil Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association
Rosehip Seed Oil Certified Organic
Common Name Certified Organic Rosehip Seed Oil Expressed INCI Name Rosa Canina So…

Read more

 

£11.50
Top