Latest statement on coronavirus (COVID-19)

 

This is affecting our delivery times. Please read our statement here

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside

£3.00 inc.VAT

£2.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S07497
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Decyl Glucoside

INCI Name

Decyl Glucoside

Extraction

Decyl Glucoside is obtained from renewable raw materials, through a combination of plant-based fatty alcohols (coconut C8-16) and glucose (corn starch). This is a Palm Free product.

Origin

Germany

Qualities

Non-ionic Vegetable-based Natural Surfactant made from derivatives of Coconut Oil and Glucose. Our Decyl Glucoside is therefore Biodegradable and safe for the environment. This product is Soil Association and Ecocert approved. Decyl Glucoside is a mild and gentle non-ionic surfactant and because it does not dry the skin it is ideal for the formulation of Mild Shampoo and Toiletry products for those with sensitive skin or in Baby care products.

Related Products

Alkyl Polyglucoside
Alkyl Polyglucoside
Common Name Alkyl Polyglucoside INCI Name Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Extraction A…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Surfactant
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Common Name Cocamidopropyl Betaine INCI Name Cocamidopropyl Betaine Extraction O…

Read more

£4.50 inc.VAT

£3.75 exc. VAT
Cocamide DEA
Cocamide DEA
Common Name Cocamide DEA  /  Cocamide Diethanolamine INCI Name Cocamide DEA (and)…

Read more

£3.90 inc.VAT

£3.25 exc. VAT
Top