Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Surfactant

£4.50 inc.VAT

£3.75 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S03535
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

INCI Name

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Extraction

Our Cocamidopropyl Betaine is Derived from Coconut Oil, so considered to be an ideal Palm Free option to Lauryl Betaine.

Origin

U.K.

Qualities

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities. It is used in a wide variety of applications in the household and personal care industries and is an important and probably most used secondary surfactant. It is used as a foam booster in Bubble Bath, Shower Gels, Liquid Soaps and Shampoos.

Related Products

Alkyl Polyglucoside
Alkyl Polyglucoside
Common Name Alkyl Polyglucoside INCI Name Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Extraction A…

Read more

£3.59 inc.VAT

£2.99 exc. VAT
Cocamide DEA
Cocamide DEA
Common Name Cocamide DEA  /  Cocamide Diethanolamine INCI Name Cocamide DEA (and)…

Read more

£3.90 inc.VAT

£3.25 exc. VAT
Coco-Glucoside
Coco-Glucoside
Common Name Coco-Glucoside INCI Name Coco-Glucoside Extraction Coco-Glucoside is…

Read more

£2.40 inc.VAT

£2.00 exc. VAT
Top