Soapmakers Store

Leaves & Bark

T. 01908 334108  F. 01908 566988
E. sales@soapmakers-store.com
help Help go to checkout Basket 0 items go to checkout Check out Add to favorites Add to favorites Search Search


Common Name: Bay Leaf, Hand Selected. INCI Name: Pimenta Acris. Origin: Turkey. Description: Hand selected, pale green dried leaves. Suggestions for Use: Pot Pourri, decoration.
Common Name: Cinnamon Quills/SticksINCI Name: Cinnamomum Cassia. Origin: Sri Lanka Description: 15cm - 20cm  long, dried, curled inner bark of trees belonging to the Cinnamomum species. Authentic Cinnamon quills imported direct from the cinnamon plantation in Sri Lanka. Suggestions for use: Use in pot pourri for decoration and its fragrance......
Common Name: Eucalyptus Leaves. INCI Name: Eucalyptus Globulus - Origin: Spain - Description: Dried, cut leavesSuggestions for Use: Very attractive for use in pot pourri or decoration. Use in bath bags for a soothing bath.
Common Name: Olive LeavesINCI Name: Olea EuropaeaOrigin: SpainDescription: Dried, attractively curled leaves.Suggestions for Use: Olive leaves look beautiful in pot pourri or as decoration.
Common Name: Patchouli  Leaves.INCI Name: Pogostemon CablinOrigin: IndiaDescription: Dried leaves with an intense woody fragrance.Suggestions for Use: Keep dried patchouli leaves in cupboards, where linen is stored to repel moth and other insects. As an added bonus Patchouli is said to attract money and prosperity! ..........
Common Name: Sandalwood ChippingsINCI Name: Santalum AlbumOrigin: IndiaDescription: Orange/Brownish ChippingsSuggestions for Use: Natural Colourant, Looks great in Pot Pourri, or can be burned as incense
Code Product Size and Price MSDS Qty Buy Price
04220 Bay Leaves, Hand Selected
04158 Cinnamon Quills/Sticks
04164 Eucalyptus Leaves Cut
04186 Olive Leaves Dried
04190 Patchouli Leaves Dried
04199 Sandalwood Chippings
NEW TO THE SOAPMAKERS STORE

MELT & POUR SOAP BASES

New in from Stephensons, we now stock the following in addition to our existing range:- Melt and Pour RSPO Palm and Melt and Pour Jelly Soap.

SUCRAGEL AOF ORGANIC

Now on stock and Certified Organic by the Soil Association,Certified Organic Cold Emulsifier is based on Sweet Almond Oil and is recommended for use with vegetable oils to obtain clear oily gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase. The advantages of Certified Organic AOF are:-

  • Vegetable origin
  • Easy to use
  • Safe and mild
  • Cold process
  • Preservative free
  • Unique textures
  • 94% Organic version available
  • Emulsifier and oil thickener

We also stock Sucragel AOF conventional and Sucragel AP

MONOI DE TAHITI

In addition to our Monoi de Tahiti Gardenia, We now have Monoi de Tahiti Coconut, Monoi de Tahiti Ylang, and Monoi de Tahiti Frangipani, and Monoi de Tahiti Vanilla available from stock. All imported direct from the manufacturer in Tahiti.

CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (NATURAL EMULSIFYING WAX) This corn and coconut derived NATURAL emulsifier is produced using ecologically-friendly principles, without the use of chemicals or solvents.
It helps bind moisturisers together and maintain their consistency.

 

 

About Us
Delivery and Shipping
Site Map
Returns Policy
Terms & Conditions
Copyright © 2018 Soap Makers Store