Soapmakers Store

Waxes & Gel

T. 01908 334108  F. 01908 566988
E. sales@soapmakers-store.com
help Help go to checkout Basket 0 items go to checkout Check out Add to favorites Add to favorites Search Search


beeswax forms an excellent barrier cream and enables formulators to achieve the proper consistency for their products. This beeswax also acts as an antiseptic and contains a large amount of vitamin A which is required for skin development. Used in Skincare, Candles, Lip Balms, Lotion Bars and upmarket polish products. Our Beeswax Granules are a superior quality product, must not be compared to Beeswax Pellets which are an ultrarefined product. ....
Soil Association Organically Certified Yellow Beeswax which is filtered and dried and is not processed in any way.Supplied in Granules / small chunks for ease of use. It forms an excellent barrier cream and enables formulators to achieve the proper consistency for their products. This beeswax also acts as an antiseptic and contains a large amount of vitamin A which is required for skin development. Used in Skincare, Candles, Lip Balms, Lotion Bars and upmarket polish products. Our Beeswax Granules must not be compared to Beeswax Pellets which are an ultra-refined product, and therefore cheaper. .......
Common Name: EcoSoya® CB-Advanced Soy. This Soya Vegetable wax is specially selected for use in container candles.This advanced variety of Soy Eco Wax is ideal for coloured candles, because it does not bloom (white frosting) or “wet spots”.It burns very well compared to other types of Soy Candle. Fragrances should always be tested thoroughly before adding. EcoSoya® CB-Advanced Soy is Biodegradable and free from pesticides and herbicides.   All EcoSoya® soy waxes are guaranteed to contain NO petroleum, NO paraffin and NO Beeswax products, and all EcoSoya® soy waxes are 100% vegetable derived.All EcoSoya® soy waxes:- 100% vegetable, made with Pure Soybean oil, GUARANTEED!- all NATURAL and biodegradable.- manufactured meeting FDA standards.- Kosher Certified.- NOT tested on animals.- FREE of palm wax.- FREE of petroleum, paraffin or beeswax products.- FREE of pesticides and herbicides.- FREE of toxic materials.- FREE of Genetically Modified Material.
Common Name- Natural Soy Container Wax.(EcoWax3) INCI: Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil. EINECS: 269-820-6 CAS Number: 68334-28-1. A totally Natural Blended Soy Wax which is clean burning and long lasting, ideal for Glass cointainers. EcoWax 3 Burns longer than Paraffin Wax. You can add up to 6% Fragrance concentrate.Product comes in flakes with an off white colour.
Common Name: Paraffin Wax Pellets 58/60°c suitable for pillar candles. This wax is free from stearin so it won't damage or rot your moulds over time.INCI Name: Paraffin Wax ......
Code Product Size and Price MSDS Qty Buy Price
06227 Beeswax White Granules
06231 Beeswax Yellow Certified Organic
06224 EcoSoya CB-Advanced Soy
17130 Natural Soy Container Wax Flakes (EcoWax 3)
17439 Paraffin Pillar Wax Pellets
NEW TO THE SOAPMAKERS STORE

MELT & POUR SOAP BASES

New in from Stephensons, we now stock the following in addition to our existing range:- Melt and Pour RSPO Palm and Melt and Pour Jelly Soap.

SUCRAGEL AOF ORGANIC

Now on stock and Certified Organic by the Soil Association,Certified Organic Cold Emulsifier is based on Sweet Almond Oil and is recommended for use with vegetable oils to obtain clear oily gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase. The advantages of Certified Organic AOF are:-

  • Vegetable origin
  • Easy to use
  • Safe and mild
  • Cold process
  • Preservative free
  • Unique textures
  • 94% Organic version available
  • Emulsifier and oil thickener

We also stock Sucragel AOF conventional and Sucragel AP

MONOI DE TAHITI

In addition to our Monoi de Tahiti Gardenia, We now have Monoi de Tahiti Coconut, Monoi de Tahiti Ylang, and Monoi de Tahiti Frangipani, and Monoi de Tahiti Vanilla available from stock. All imported direct from the manufacturer in Tahiti.

CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (NATURAL EMULSIFYING WAX) This corn and coconut derived NATURAL emulsifier is produced using ecologically-friendly principles, without the use of chemicals or solvents.
It helps bind moisturisers together and maintain their consistency.

 

 

About Us
Delivery and Shipping
Site Map
Returns Policy
Terms & Conditions
Copyright © 2018 Soap Makers Store