Soapmakers Store

Pigments & Dyes

T. 01908 334108  F. 01908 566988
E. sales@soapmakers-store.com
help Help go to checkout Basket 0 items go to checkout Check out Add to favorites Add to favorites Search Search


Common Name: Hydrated chrome green, Aqua GreenINCI Name: Chromium Hydroxide GreenColour Index: CI 77289Suggestions for Use: Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in lotions, soap, eye-makeup and salts. ............
Common Name: Anhydrous Chrome GreenINCI Name: Chromium Oxide GreensColour Index: CI 77288Suggestions for Use: Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in lotions, soap, eye-makeup and salts.
Common Name: Sunset YellowFCF - INCI Name: CI 15985 - FDA Description: F D & C Yellow No. 6. Suitable for use in: Bath Salts, Creams, Lotions, Bath Foams, Shampoos and Liquid Soap. Dilute in distilled water and add to product drop by drop.
Common Name: Red Iron OxideINCI Name: Iron OxidesColour Index: CI  77491, CI 77718Suggestions for Use: Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in lotions, soap, makeup and salts. ..........
Common Name: Titanium Dioxide - INCI Name: Titanium Dioxide - CAS No. 13463-67-7 - EINECS No. 236-675-5 - Colour Index: CI 77891 - Suggestions for Use: Use to whiten cold process soaps, lotions, creams, for high quality eye and face make-up, lipsticks, nail lacquers, and toothpaste. Disperse in oil and add to product. .......
Common Name: Ultramarine, BlueINCI Name: UltramarinesColour Index: CI77007Suggestions for Use: Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in lotions, soap, eye-makeup and salts.
Common Name: Pink BNINCI Name: CI77007 Suitable for use in: Bath Foams, Bath Bombs Shampoos, CP Soaps, and Liquid Soap. Dilute in distilled water and add to product drop by drop.Stable in cold process soaps.
Common Name: Ultramarine, VioletINCI Name: Ultramarine Colour Index: CI77007Suggestions for Use: Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in lotions, soap, eye-makeup and salts. ................
Common Name: Yellow Iron OxideINCI Name: Iron OxidesColour Index: CI  77492Suggestions for Use: Oil-dispersible pigment. Use in lotions, soap, makeup and salts. ........
Code Product Size and Price MSDS Qty Buy Price
09276 Chromium Hydroxide Green
09277 Chromium Oxide Green Powder
09291 Golden Sunset Yellow Powder
09280 Red Iron Oxide Powder
09278 Titanium Dioxide Powder
09272 Ultramarine Blue
09278 Ultramarine Pink
09274 Ultramarine Violet Powder
09282 Yellow Iron Oxide Powder
NEW TO THE SOAPMAKERS STORE

MELT & POUR SOAP BASES

New in from Stephensons, we now stock the following in addition to our existing range:- Melt and Pour RSPO Palm and Melt and Pour Jelly Soap.

SUCRAGEL AOF ORGANIC

Now on stock and Certified Organic by the Soil Association,Certified Organic Cold Emulsifier is based on Sweet Almond Oil and is recommended for use with vegetable oils to obtain clear oily gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase. The advantages of Certified Organic AOF are:-

  • Vegetable origin
  • Easy to use
  • Safe and mild
  • Cold process
  • Preservative free
  • Unique textures
  • 94% Organic version available
  • Emulsifier and oil thickener

We also stock Sucragel AOF conventional and Sucragel AP

MONOI DE TAHITI

In addition to our Monoi de Tahiti Gardenia, We now have Monoi de Tahiti Coconut, Monoi de Tahiti Ylang, and Monoi de Tahiti Frangipani, and Monoi de Tahiti Vanilla available from stock. All imported direct from the manufacturer in Tahiti.

CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (NATURAL EMULSIFYING WAX) This corn and coconut derived NATURAL emulsifier is produced using ecologically-friendly principles, without the use of chemicals or solvents.
It helps bind moisturisers together and maintain their consistency.

 

 

About Us
Delivery and Shipping
Site Map
Returns Policy
Terms & Conditions
Copyright © 2018 Soap Makers Store